2022 Year 8 Player Development Selections

Congratulations to the following players who have been invited to join the Year 8 PDP programme this year. The next training for this group will be on Firday 20 May, 6:00 - 8:00pm at the Walter Nash Centre. A detailed letter with training information and payment will be sent directly to the participant's email address. If you do not get this please contact admin@netballhuttvalley.co.nz.

First name

Last name

School

Aaliyah

Isaac

Maidstone Intermediate School

Alia

Leitner

Hutt Intermediate School

Amiria

Neho

St Joseph’s School, Upper Hutt

Amy

Buckham

Hutt Intermediate School

Angelina

Criscillo

Sacred Heart Petone

Aniela

Moriarty

St Orans College

Aniwaniwa

Taramai - Anderson

Maidstone Intermediate School

Annabelle

Cooper

St Orans College

Ava

Pickering

Hutt Intermediate School

Bella

Theobald

St Orans College

Bella

Vaaitoa

Hutt Intermediate School

Briarly

Kassey

Maidstone Intermediate School

Brooke

Watkins

Ferguson Intermediate School

Brylee

Burn

St Joseph’s School, Upper Hutt

Cassidy

Blakeborough

Naenae Intermediate School

Charlotte

Woolley

Wainuiomata Intermediate School

Chelsea

Silafai

Avalon Intermediate School

Daisy

Johnson

Hutt Intermediate School

Elise

Bennett

Wilford School

Ella

Smits

Maidstone Intermediate School

Ella-Bleu

Down

Maidstone Intermediate School

Emily

Mellsop

Naenae Intermediate School

Faith

Burrell

Maidstone Intermediate School

Georgja

Keall

Wainuiomata Intermediate School

Grace

Binner

St Orans College

Hayley

Arkinstall

Hutt Intermediate School

Isabella

Hartzuiker

Our Lady Of The Rosary School

Isabelle

Player

Hutt Intermediate School

Ivy

Bascand

Naenae Intermediate School

Jaana

Lio

Naenae Intermediate School

Jaimee

Strickland-Overdevest

St Orans College

Joelyn

Tanidrala

Ferguson Intermediate School

Kyla

Hughes

Hutt Intermediate School

Kyra

Waetford

Ferguson Intermediate School

Leti

Avuaa

Sacred Heart Petone

Lileyah

Spragg

Maidstone Intermediate School

Lucas

Gray

Wainuiomata Intermediate School

Luciana

Tukapua

St Orans College

Luse

Duff -Touhuni

Hutt Intermediate School

Mabel Grace

Tārawa Kerr

St Orans College

Macie

Donaldson

Maidstone Intermediate School

Madi

Palu

Hutt Intermediate School

Mayan

Braden

Wilford School

Mia

Tuapawa-Spooner

Maungaraki School

Mia

Sootaga

Sacred Heart Petone

Nakshatra

Arun

Ferguson Intermediate School

Nevaeh

Manaena

St Peters and Paul

Olivia

Fairfield

Sacred Heart Petone

Payton

Buckton

Hutt Intermediate School

Payton

Mason

Wainuiomata Intermediate School

Petra

St Just

Wilford School

Raynah

Sinclair

Maidstone Intermediate School

Ruby

Steed

Hutt Intermediate School

Ruby

Mulholland-Morrison

Wainuiomata Intermediate School

Rylee-Callayan

Roper

Ferguson Intermediate School

Stella

Frickleton

St Orans College

Stella

Hughes

Our Lady Of The Rosary School

Tamara

Wilson

St Joseph’s School, Upper Hutt

Zoe

Hilton

Ferguson Intermediate School

Makoia

Richards

Te Ara Whanui KKM

Ellie

Moemai

St Peters and Paul