Marjorie Jenden Tournament 

Saturday 5th & Sunday 6th June - Kapi Mana

Results:

Under 18 - Final Placing 3rd

Manawatu U18 White 17 v 38 (W)

Hawke's Bay U18 22 v 28 (W)

Kapi Mana U18 14 v 31 (W)

Manawatu U18 Green 24 v 29 (W)

Wellington U18 Black 39 v 5 (L)

Wellington U18 Gold 28 v 26 (L)


Under 16 Gold - Final Placing 3rd

Pool A

Manawatu U16 White 14 v 45 (W)

Wellington U16 Black 27 v 24 (L)

Wairarapa U16 22 v 31 (W)

Kapiti U16 A 25 v 23 (L)

Hawke's Bay U16 Black 38 v 19 (L)

Hutt Valley U16 White 11 v 37 (W)


Under 16 Green - Final Placing 4th

Pool B

Wellington U16 Gold 27 v 21 (L)

Hawke's Bay U16 White 27 v 14 (L)

Manawatu U16 Green 24 v 22 (L)

Kapiti U16 B 8 v 40 (W)

Kapi Mana U16 19 v 23 (W)


Under 16 White (Development) - Final Placing 7th

​​​​​​​Pool A

Wellington U16 Black 47 v 8 (L)

Kapiti U16 A 31 v 10 (L)

Manawatu U16 White 30 v 14 (L)

Hawke's Bay U16 Black 51 v 6 (L)

Wairarapa U16 33 v 10 (L)

Hutt Valley U16 Gold 37 v 11 (L)

Betty Steffensen Tournament

Sunday 13th June - Manawatu

Results:

Under 16 A Grade

1st - Wellington Black

2nd - Manawatu Green

3rd - Hawkes Bay Black

4th - Hutt Valley Gold

5th - CNK U16

6th - Wairarapa

7th - Hutt Valley Green

8th - Taranaki

9th - Kapi Mana

10th - Whanganui


Under 16 Dev Grade

1st - Hawkes Bay White

2nd - Taranaki Mixed

3rd - Wellington Gold

4th - Manawatu White

5th - Dannevirke

6th - Hutt Valley White

7th CNK Dev


Under 18 A Grade

1st - Wellington Black

2nd - Manawatu Green

3rd - Whanganui U18

4th - Taranaki

5th - Hawkes Bay Black

6th - Hutt Valley

North Island Junior Netball Champs Tournament

Sunday 11th Tuesday 13th July

Taranaki

Results:

Pool Play

L 22 - 32 v EBOP 1

W 38 - 21 v Whanganui U16

L 19 - 31 c Auckland U16 2

Cross Overs

L 17 - 22 Howick Pakuranga A

W 35 - 16 Whanganui U16

Finals

L 14 - 25 Howick Pakuranga A


Final Placing - 10th Place

New Zealand Under 18 Championships

Monday 19th Thursday 22nd July

Rotorua

Results:

Day 1:

L- 20 v 24 Wellington A Black 

Day 2:

W - 33 v 30 Hamilton City B

W - 33 v 26 Selwyn

Day 3:

L - 23 v 31 Waitakere 2 

L - 28 v 31 Eastern Waikato

Day 4:

L - 22 v 28 Christchurch B

W - 31 v 25 Taranaki

Final Placing - 15th Place